Tender for Led Lamp (Flood) - 140Eg02104, Qty: 72

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Lamp (Flood) - 140Eg02104, Qty: 72 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908908 | Ref ID: 147077908).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulldozer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulldozer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Led Lamp (Flood) - 140Eg02104, Qty: 72

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147077908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED LAMP (FLOOD) - 140EG02104
BOQ Title: Bulldozer
Quantity Required: 72
Start Date: 12-08-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Lamp, LED Machine Work Lamp, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2), LED PL-L (Plug-in Long) Lamp (V2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (V3), White LED Based Solar Study Lamp as per MNRE Specifications, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections