Tender for LED Lamp 12 watts thread type, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #50)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Lamp 12 watts thread type, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #50) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7351140 | Ref ID: 137705132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED PL-L (Plug-in Long) Lamp (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED PL-L (Plug-in Long) Lamp (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: LED Lamp 12 watts thread type, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137705132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7351140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Lamp 12 watts thread type
BOQ Title: LED PL-L (Plug-in Long) Lamp (V2)
Item Title: LED Lamp 12 watts thread type
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000
GeMARPTS Searched: Dak Pad (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, ru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections