Tender for Led Inflatable Tower Lights

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Inflatable Tower Lights in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265623 | Ref ID: 144453015).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Led Inflatable Tower Lights

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144453015

Notice Ref. No.: 95265623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Inflatable Tower lights, Light Source / Lamp Wattage Max / Lumen out put : Min LED/400 W /51000, Fuel tank capacity for continuous running hours of Gen set at full Lighting load (in Hours) : Minim um 8, The petrol tank should be provided with a fuel level indicator. Minimum warranty period for complete system (in Months): 30 after the date of delivery, Generator power output (in KVA) : 0.75, Type of Generato r: 230 V, 1 Phase, 50 Hz, AC, 0.95 PF, Engine capacity, Minimum (in CC): 79, Material for top cover of balloo n : Molded fiber glass, Balloon height in inflated condition Warranty, Period from ground level: 4.5m, No of c ontrol drivers: 2 LED driver, Minimum lux value: 1 at 55 m radius, Lamp Life, Minimum (in Hours): 50000 M aterial to be supplied should confirm to RDSO Specification No. MP %u2013 0.08.00.53 (Rev-01) SEPTEMBE R -2004. Key Specifications from the RDSO document: Area Coverage: Must illuminate an area of approxim ately 10, 000 square meters. Inflation/Deflation: The lamp system must not be damaged during the inflation or deflation process. Documentation: The wattage of the lamp and its protection arrangements must be su bmitted along with the offer. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 11:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 55020.00

Consignee SSE/PW/BRD, SECR Maharashtra 18.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections