Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Led Indicator - Red (As Per Schneider Part No. Hb7ev04mpn).
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 14 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140315661
Notice Ref. No.: 30265546
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LED Indicator - Red (as per Schneider Part No. HB7EV04MPN) - For hot water boilers provided in Vande Bharat Express Coaches. Accepted make: Schneider or equivalent make from L&T /Siemens.(MAT ERIAL SHOULD BE GOT APPROVED BY CONSIGNEE BEFORE SUPPLY) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AC/WAT, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 100.00 Numbers
2 421100650779 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :LED Indicator - Green (as per Schneider Part No. HB7EV03MPN) - For hot water boilers provid
ed in Vande Bharat Express Coaches. Accepted make: Schneider or equivalent make from L&T/Siemens.(M
ATERIAL SHOULD BE GOT APPROVED BY CONSIGNEE BEFORE SUPPLY) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months afte
r the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/AC/WAT, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 100.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections