Tender for LED Indicator, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The EASTERN REGIONAL POWER COMMITTEE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Indicator, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799271 | Ref ID: 128317915).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Detection System, Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Detection System, Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: LED Indicator, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128317915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Dual LED Response Indicator. CE/EN Approved.
BOQ Title: Fire Detection System, Smoke Detector
Item Title: LED Indicator
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-10-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Microbial Detection System, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Gunshot Detection Software, Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Taut Wire Intrusion Detec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections