Tender for Led Highbay Light 200W, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Highbay Light 200W, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7398930 | Ref ID: 138976790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Electrical Items for Dam Sarthali Sewa 2 Power Station, Led post top lantern Track Light 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Sp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Electrical Items for Dam Sarthali Sewa 2 Power Station, Led post top lantern Track Light 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Sp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Led Highbay Light 200W, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138976790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7398930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specifiaction
BOQ Title: Misc Electrical Items for Dam Sarthali Sewa 2 Power Station, Led post top lantern Track Light 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Sp...
Item Title: Led Highbay Light 200W
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-04-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Misc Electrical Items for Dam Sarthali Sewa 2 Power Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections