Tender for Led High Intensity Aviation Obstruction Light (Sitc) at M...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led High Intensity Aviation Obstruction Light (Sitc) at Mysuru, Karnataka, Qty: 3 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6226934 | Ref ID: 119357429). The estimated tender value is ₹ 990000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting Single Aviation obstruction luminaire(NLCIL) Aviation Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting Single Aviation obstruction luminaire(NLCIL) Aviation Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Led High Intensity Aviation Obstruction Light (Sitc) at Mysuru, Karnataka, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119357429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6226934

Tender Value: ₹ 990000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED High Intensity Aviation Obstruction light (SITC) at Mysuru, Karnataka
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 19-05-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Aviation Lights

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections