Tender for LED Headlamp, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Headlamp, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645960 | Ref ID: 143078128).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernisation of Drone Section, ESD Aprons category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernisation of Drone Section, ESD Aprons Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: LED Headlamp, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143078128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Headlamp
BOQ Title: Modernisation of Drone Section, ESD Aprons
Item Title: LED Headlamp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Modernisation of Drone Section
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESD Kit ESD Aprons Searched String: LED Light wiith Tripod LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Searched String: LE Light 100W Le Chatelier Mould Test Apparatus, Track Light, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections