Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Led Head Light as Per Rdso Spec. Rdso/2017/El/Spec/0134(Rev-03)Or Latest, the over all General Arrangement of Headlight Shall be Followed as Per Icf Dwg No. 726-7-2-004 Latest Along with Mating Connec...
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133947657
Notice Ref. No.: 10260744
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LED Head Light as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/2017/EL/SPEC/0134(Rev-03)or latest, the over all general arrangement of Headlight shall be followed as per ICF Dwg No. 726-7-2-004 latest along with mating connectors and suitable to VB rakes as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019(Rev.0) alongwith latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum.
LED Head Light as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/2017/EL/SPEC/0134(Rev-03)or latest, the over all general arrangement of Headlight shall be followed as per ICF Dwg No. 726-7-2-004 latest along wi th mating connectors and suitable to VB rakes as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/019 6-2019(Rev.0) alongwith latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum. [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/01/2026 12:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 09/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DSD/DNR, ECR Bihar 3.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100109 - LED based twin beam head light )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections