Tender for Led Head Light as Per Rdso Spec. Rdso/2017/El/Spec/0134(R...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Head Light as Per Rdso Spec. Rdso/2017/El/Spec/0134(Rev-03)Or Latest, the over all General Arrangement of Headlight Shall be Followed as Per Icf Dwg No. 726-7-2-004 Latest Along with Mating Connec... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04240744B | Ref ID: 128726728).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Led Head Light as Per Rdso Spec. Rdso/2017/El/Spec/0134(Rev-03)Or Latest, the over all General Arrangement of Headlight Shall be Followed as Per Icf Dwg No. 726-7-2-004 Latest Along with Mating Connec...

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128726728

Notice Ref. No.: 04240744B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Head Light as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/2017/EL/SPEC/0134(Rev-03)or latest, the over all general arrangement of Headlight shall be followed as per ICF Dwg No. 726-7-2-004 latest along with mating connectors and suitable to VB rakes as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196- 2019(Rev.0) alongwith latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum.
LED Head Light as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/2017/EL/SPEC/0134(Rev-03)or latest, the over all general arrangement of Headlight shall be followed as per ICF Dwg No. 726-7-2-004 latest along wi th mating connectors and suitable to VB rakes as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/019 6- 2019(Rev.0) alongwith latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P4
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/10/2025 12:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/SPJ, ECR Bihar 5.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100109 - LED based twin beam head light )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections