Tender for LED Hand Lamp, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Hand Lamp, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7087692 | Ref ID: 133359910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Procurement for Flameproof Equipments for 500 Kta Pdh Pp Project at Usar, Flameproof Switch Socket Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248 Electrical Extension Bo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Procurement for Flameproof Equipments for 500 Kta Pdh Pp Project at Usar, Flameproof Switch Socket Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248 Electrical Extension Bo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: LED Hand Lamp, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133359910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7087692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Boq for Procurement for Flameproof Equipments for 500 Kta Pdh Pp Project at Usar, Flameproof Switch Socket Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248 Electrical Extension Bo...
Item Title: LED Hand Lamp
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 08-01-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2800
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR PROCUREMENT FOR FLAMEPROOF EQUIPMENTS FOR 500 KTA PDH PP PROJECT AT USAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Extension Box (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections