Tender for LED Goal Posts, Qty: 2, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Goal Posts, Qty: 2, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7118119 | Ref ID: 134622942).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battlefield Arena with Branding and Turf, Artificial Turf category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battlefield Arena with Branding and Turf, Artificial Turf Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: LED Goal Posts, Qty: 2, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134622942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7118119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Goal Posts
BOQ Title: Battlefield Arena with Branding and Turf, Artificial Turf
Item Title: LED Goal Posts
Item Quantity: 2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2026 7:44 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Battlefield Arena with Branding and Turf
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Battlefield Arena with Branding & Turf Artificial Turf Searched String: Digital Score Board & Scoring System Electronic Score Board, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Digital Notice Board Solution Software, Digital Physiograph System (V2), Digital Radiography System (V2), Radar Speed...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections