Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Led Four Feet Tube Light Fitting 20/22 Watts Batten
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 06 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139120410
Notice Ref. No.: 86265757
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of LED four feet tube light fitting 20/22 watts Batten, Housing : Aluminum Extrusion Finish White Powder coated, Colour : Cool White, Diffuser Milky White, 100 lumens/watts., Temperature (K) : 6000+/-500, Beam Angle (in Degree) / = 120, Operating Voltage range (in Volts) 160 to 270, Rated Voltage (in Volts) 220 to 240 - 50Hz, Power Factor / = 0.9, Surge Voltage withstand (in KV) 2.5/4, CRI 80% . IP - 20/21. MAKE: PHILIPS, WIPRO, HAVELLS, CROMPTON, POLYCAB, JAQUAR ONLY. Note: (1) OEM proof of purchase to be submitted along with the Material supplied. [ Warranty Period: 60 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 11:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SECTION ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL/TOWNSHIP)
SABARMATI, WR
Gujarat 200.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections