Tender for Led Fluorescence Binocular Microscope, Qty: 10

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Fluorescence Binocular Microscope, Qty: 10 in Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5888569 | Ref ID: 113980838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20594.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Ophthalmic Operati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Ophthalmic Operati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Led Fluorescence Binocular Microscope, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113980838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5888569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20594

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED FLUORESCENCE BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 30-01-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20594
GeMARPTS Searched: Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Penta Head Microscope, Stereo Microscope (V1), Digital LED vision chart

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections