Tender for LED Flood Light, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Flood Light, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513505 | Ref ID: 143116958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Constuction of Handball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Handball Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Constuction of Handball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Handball Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: LED Flood Light, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143116958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and grouting 6 MS Pole with a height of 23 feet above the ground duly red oxide primer and painted Steps on each poles for maintenances
Providing and fixing 16 LED lights with 200 Watt min 5000 lumens capacity on the top of the poles in a frame bolted properly towards the face direction of the court
Providing and laying armored cables 3point 5 core or 4 core XLPE Insulated steel armored cable underground form the main panel to each pole for the main electricity supply
Providing and fixing a Power control distribution panel box consisting of 32 Amp main MCB and 16 Amp MCB for the supply of electricity to each pole Using 1point 5mm reputed branded copper cables for cabling
inside the poles from each MCB box to the lights Providing electricity connection to main electrical junction box form nearest source of Electric upto 250mtr with good quality flexible wire upto 2mm dia
Socket in centre of each floodlight poles for plugging in electronic score bd
BOQ Title: Constuction of Handball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Handball Post
Item Title: LED Flood Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-06-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: CONSTUCTION OF HANDBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Side Drain and support wall Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-IS:16098, Wall Lamps and Sconces-Handicraft, Pipe Fitting For Structured-Wal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections