Tender for Led Flood Light Fittings

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Flood Light Fittings in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91265449 | Ref ID: 146004696).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Led Flood Light Fittings

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146004696

Notice Ref. No.: 91265449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Led Luminaire for Floodlights -Led Flood Light Fitting- Led Flood Light Fittings of 50 Watt with Die Cast Aluminium Housing, Toughened Front Glass Cover/Polycarbonate Lens Co Ver, Ip 66 Protection (Minimum), Color Temperature - 6000 +/- 500K, Pf /0.9, System Overall Ef Ficiency = 100 Lumen/Watt (Min) Suitable to Work at 240V, Single Phase Ac Supply Warranty: 5 Years Makes: Philips, Bajaj, Crompton Greaves, Havells, Panasonic, Wipro, Jaguar, Surya, Eveready, Luker, Ge (General Electric), Samsung, C&S, Hpl & Polycab. Supplier who is Oem/Aut Horised Dealer and has Service Centers in Kerala (Palakkad/Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur) Pollachi Area & Mangalore Area has to Quote with Oem/Authorised Dealership Certificate & Address and Phone Number of Service Centre/Service Engineers Along with the Offer [ Warr Anty Period: 60 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/07/2026 20:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections