Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Led Driver Related Input Watt 9W 110V, Ac/Dc, Operating Range 90 to 140 V Ac/Dc, Rated Output Voltage 24V, Suitable for Led Light Fitting 09 Watt Type B1, & M for Lhb Coaches.As Per Rdso Spec No:Rdso...
Posting Date: 16 May 2025
Deadline: 26 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119220957
Notice Ref. No.: NB255405
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LED DRIVER related input watt 9W 110V, AC/DC, OPERATING RANGE 90 to 140 V AC/DC, rated output voltage 24V, SUITABLE FOR LED LIGHT FITTING 09 WATT TYPE B1, & M for LHB coaches.As per RDSO SPEC NO:RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091-2016 REV 01. OR LATEST with max. physical dimension Length X width X Breath.160 mm X45 mm X 35 mm. Sample to be supplied before bulk supply. Note:Material supplier should be approved vendor of UVAM (Energy efficient Luminaire for Passenger Coaches Item ID :2400028, Sub item ID:2400028007 Type -B1, & ID: 2400028018, Type -M only ). Make: iGlow lighting solutions/D.R auto industries/ Sipani energy Ltd.
LED DRIVER related input watt 9W 110V, AC/DC, OPERATING RANGE 90 to 140 V AC/DC, rate d output voltage 24V, SUITABLE FOR LED LIGHT FITTING 09 WATT TYPE B1, & M for LHB coaches.As per RD SO SPEC NO:RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091-2016 REV 01. OR LATEST with max. physical dimension Length X widt h X Breath.160 mm X45 mm X 35 mm. Sample to be supplied before bulk supply. Note:Material supplier sh ould be approved vendor of UVAM (Energy efficient Luminaire for Passenger Coaches Item ID :2400028, Su b item ID:2400028007 Type -B1, & ID: 2400028018, Type -M only ). Make: iGlow lighting solutions/D.R aut o industries/ Sipani energy Ltd. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2025 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TLS/NBQ, NFR Assam 500.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections