Tender for LED Downlight, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The EDUCATION SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Downlight, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697481 | Ref ID: 143802631).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQBoQ, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQBoQ, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: LED Downlight, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143802631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size 170mm 18w
BOQ Title: BoQBoQ, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: LED Downlight
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BoQBoQ
GeMARPTS Searched: To IS 3854, Modular Toilet, Computer Table (V3) Searched String: Mdular switch board modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Limit Switch, Reed Switch, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Time Switch, Industrial Swit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections