Tender for led down light, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #54)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for led down light, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #54) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779989 | Ref ID: 145107518).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Supply of Raw Materials for ITI, Steel Flat as per IS 2062 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed wi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Supply of Raw Materials for ITI, Steel Flat as per IS 2062 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed wi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: led down light, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145107518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15w, 240v
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Raw Materials for ITI, Steel Flat as per IS 2062 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed wi...
Item Title: led down light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Raw Materials for ITI
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections