Tender for LED down light fitting 5 watts recessed type, Qty: 140 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED down light fitting 5 watts recessed type, Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773447 | Ref ID: 145623981).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 01, Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 01, Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: LED down light fitting 5 watts recessed type, Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145623981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED down light fitting 5 watts recessed type
BOQ Title: Boq 01, Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470
Item Title: LED down light fitting 5 watts recessed type
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 01
GeMARPTS Searched: specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Mild Steel Sheet, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: LED Light fitting 9 Watts (Bulk Head) : Bulk ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections