Tender for Led down Light Fitting 15 Watt Recessed Type, Qty: 40 EAC...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led down Light Fitting 15 Watt Recessed Type, Qty: 40 EACH, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7005037 | Ref ID: 132787664).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from as per demand, Vacuum Contactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar as per demand, Vacuum Contactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Led down Light Fitting 15 Watt Recessed Type, Qty: 40 EACH, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132787664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7005037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED DOWN LIGHT FITTING 15 WATT RECESSED TYPE
BOQ Title: as per demand, Vacuum Contactor
Item Title: Led down Light Fitting 15 Watt Recessed Type
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-12-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: as per demand
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification) Searched String: LED T5 TUBE LIGHT FITTING 20WATT LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Batten, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections