Tender for Led Display, display panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Display, display panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5725001 | Ref ID: 112571614).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Display, LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Display, LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Led Display, display panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112571614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5725001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: display panel
BOQ Title: Led Display, LED Display System
Item Title: Led Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2024 6:35 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LED DISPLAY
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Display System, Laboratory Incubators, LED Based Information Display System, LED Based Bus Destination Display System, Muffle Furnace, Matrix Display, Orbital Shaking Incubators, Token Display System, Digital Medical Thermometer, Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections