Tender for LED Display, Detailed Specification shall be as per seria...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Display, Detailed Specification shall be as per serial no 1 of page no 5 of Specification document, Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6315211 | Ref ID: 120413384).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Video Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Video Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: LED Display, Detailed Specification shall be as per serial no 1 of page no 5 of Specification document, Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120413384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6315211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specification shall be as per serial no 1 of page no 5 of Specification document
BOQ Title: Audio Video Cable
BOQ Title: Audio Video Cable
Item Title: LED Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-06-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: A - Amylase, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Ribonuclease A, VITAMIN A, Online UPS (V2), Albert's Stain A, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), A - Scan (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Stack a car

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections