Tender for LED Display 50 Inch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Display 50 Inch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739584 | Ref ID: 146910738). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Upgradation of Dichu OP Tower, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Upgradation of Dichu OP Tower, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: LED Display 50 Inch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146910738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Tech Specification
BOQ Title: Proc of Upgradation of Dichu OP Tower, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: Proc of Upgradation of Dichu OP Tower, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: LED Display 50 Inch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Proc of Upgradation of Dichu OP Tower
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy Duty Printer Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Photocopier Trolly, Adjustable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections