Tender for LED decorative light fitting, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED decorative light fitting, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6558274 | Ref ID: 124646696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscelleneous Electrical and building items, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscelleneous Electrical and building items, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: LED decorative light fitting, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124646696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6558274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED wall mounting decorative light fitting with provision one bulb
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscelleneous Electrical and building items, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS ...
Item Title: LED decorative light fitting
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 28-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscelleneous Electrical and building items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bow handle SS 150mm Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Sweeping Long SS Handle Steel Fork, Orthopedic Instrument - Bone Chisel and Osteotome, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, tray mess compartmented ss army pattern, Dental Mouth Mirror or Denti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections