Tender for Led Decoration Light for Ceiling Including Cabliong Decor...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Decoration Light for Ceiling Including Cabliong Decorative Switches Panel Ship Ship Standard Cabling Accessories and Fixing, Qty: 01 JOB, (BOQ Item #10) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6330593 | Ref ID: 121335535). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21904.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishment of Compartments, Office Chair (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishment of Compartments, Office Chair (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Led Decoration Light for Ceiling Including Cabliong Decorative Switches Panel Ship Ship Standard Cabling Accessories and Fixing, Qty: 01 JOB, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121335535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6330593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21904

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED DECORATION LIGHT FOR CEILING INCLUDING CABLIONG DECORATIVE SWITCHES PANEL SHIP SHIP STANDARD CABLING ACCESSORIES AND FIXING
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of Compartments, Office Chair (V3)
Item Title: Led Decoration Light for Ceiling Including Cabliong Decorative Switches Panel Ship Ship Standard Cabling Accessories and Fixing
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-06-2025 7:48 AM
End Date: 12-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21904
BOQ Title: REFURBISHMENT OF COMPARTMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections