Tender for LED curing light, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #13)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED curing light, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #13) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6149597 | Ref ID: 117976349).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deic Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deic Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: LED curing light, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117976349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6149597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Working Voltage ACI00 240V S0 60HZ
Wavelength 420 480nm
Solidification time and depth 5s 3mm
Light power more than i500mw em
BOQ Title: Deic Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets
Item Title: LED curing light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-04-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEIC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2), Road Stud (V2), Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), Phosphate Bonded Dental Investment Material, Wooden Podium, Silica Bonded Dental Investment Material, Dental Condensation Silicone Impression Material Kit (V2), Endodontic Files, Dental Polyether Monophase Im...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections