Tender for LED Concealed down, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Concealed down, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6581767 | Ref ID: 124902002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc bid bunch or BOQ, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc bid bunch or BOQ, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: LED Concealed down, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124902002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6581767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Concealed down light cool white round 5 watt
BOQ Title: Misc bid bunch or BOQ, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Par...
Item Title: LED Concealed down
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
BOQ Title: Misc bid bunch or BOQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections