Tender for LED Citation Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Citation Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757551 | Ref ID: 144738280).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 001, Photo Frame (V2) Decorative Flag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 001, Photo Frame (V2) Decorative Flag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: LED Citation Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144738280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification as per Ser No 14
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Photo Frame (V2) Decorative Flag
Item Title: LED Citation Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACG 001
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 14490, compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet Searched String: Flag pole of size 6' x1.5" dia for File/Folder (V3), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, High mast pole for national flags (V2), Roller Blind (V2), The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Sing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections