Tender for Led Bulkhead Light, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Q...

The SINDHUDURG DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Bulkhead Light, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Qty: 785 in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615465 | Ref ID: 142588246).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Bulkhead Light, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Qty: 785 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Bulkhead Light, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Qty: 785 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Led Bulkhead Light, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Qty: 785

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142588246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3)
Quantity Required: 785
Start Date: 03-06-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 13-06-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections