Tender for Led Bulkhead Light, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers fo...

The DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Bulkhead Light, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Par, Qty: 16317 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026830 | Ref ID: 133629302).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Bulkhead Light, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Par, Qty: 16317 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Bulkhead Light, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Par, Qty: 16317 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Led Bulkhead Light, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Par, Qty: 16317

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133629302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Led Bulkhead Light, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Par
Quantity Required: 16317
Start Date: 13-01-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 5:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections