Tender for LED Bulk Head Fitting with lamp, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Bulk Head Fitting with lamp, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960544 | Ref ID: 147900194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31500.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, FRP Storage Tank (V2) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, FRP Storage Tank (V2) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: LED Bulk Head Fitting with lamp, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147900194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Bulk Head Fitting with lamp
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, FRP Storage Tank (V2) Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, FRP Storage Tank (V2) Register (V2)
Item Title: LED Bulk Head Fitting with lamp
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31500
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Storage Tank (V2), Register (V2), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Flannelette rolls of cm width (Defence), Fountain Pens (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections