Tender for Led Board 2x3, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Board 2x3, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957144 | Ref ID: 147884853).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iron board, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iron board, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Led Board 2x3, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147884853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Led Board 2x3
BOQ Title: Iron board, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
BOQ Title: Iron board, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Led Board 2x3
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Iron board
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Sun Burn Oil (DEFENCE), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Calcium Silicate Board, Prelaminated MDF Board Conforming to IS 14587, Computer Table (V3), Sunhemp Seeds (Green Manure), Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Impression Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections