Tender for Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. O...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb, Qty: 759 in Sas Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6838327 | Ref ID: 130349095). The estimated tender value is ₹ 512100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb, Qty: 759 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb, Qty: 759 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb, Qty: 759

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130349095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6838327

Tender Value: ₹ 512100

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Batten (Q2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 (Q3), Light emitting diode driver (Q4), HT Tape (Q3), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 759
Start Date: 18-11-2025 10:04 AM
End Date: 29-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections