Tender for Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breaker...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (, Qty: 2745 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105042 | Ref ID: 134930334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52700.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (, Qty: 2745 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (, Qty: 2745 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (, Qty: 2745

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134930334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Batten (Q2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 (Q3), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket (Q4), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2745
Start Date: 02-02-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections