Tender for Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breaker...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (, Qty: 2421 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5981928 | Ref ID: 115480913). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (, Qty: 2421 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (, Qty: 2421 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Led Batten, Led Batten, Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (, Qty: 2421

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115480913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5981928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Batten (Q2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 (Q2), Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest) (Q3), HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS (Q3), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 (Q3), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket (Q4), Bathroom Water Shower (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan (Q3), Door Handles as per IS 208 (Q4), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3), Light emitting diode driver (Q4), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) (Q3), Waste Pipe (Q3), Flushing Cistern (Q3), Toilet Seat Covers (V2) (Q4), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781 (Q3), European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China (Q3), Wood screws (Q3), wire ...
Quantity Required: 2421
Start Date: 27-02-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections