Tender for Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Molded Case Circuit B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded C, Qty: 9600 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7167046 | Ref ID: 136699068).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded C, Qty: 9600 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded C, Qty: 9600 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded C, Qty: 9600

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136699068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7167046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Batten (Q2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (Q3), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 (Q3), Heater Elements (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 9600
Start Date: 26-02-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections