Tender for Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batte...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical, Qty: 2566 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6395411 | Ref ID: 122592764). The estimated tender value is ₹ 673363, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20200.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical, Qty: 2566 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical, Qty: 2566 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Led Batten, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical, Qty: 2566

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122592764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6395411

Tender Value: ₹ 673363

Tender EMD: ₹ 20200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Batten (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), LED Batten with Battery / Invertor (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2566
Start Date: 02-07-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections