Tender for LED Batten light, Qty: 500 Pices, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FOOD TECHNOLOGY ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND MANAGEMENT (NIFTEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Batten light, Qty: 500 Pices, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957172 | Ref ID: 131332437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of LED Lights at NIFTEM, LED Batten Track Light LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of LED Lights at NIFTEM, LED Batten Track Light LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: LED Batten light, Qty: 500 Pices, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131332437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of LED surface mounted Batten light of following body material and construction 18 to 20 watt
BOQ Title: SITC of LED Lights at NIFTEM, LED Batten Track Light LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type)
Item Title: LED Batten light
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-12-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: SITC of LED Lights at NIFTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Television (TV) (V2), Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections