Tender for Led Batten with Battery / Invertor, Led Bulb with Battery...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Batten with Battery / Invertor, Led Bulb with Battery as Per is 16102, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Ca, Qty: 1204 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5750693 | Ref ID: 112415912).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Batten with Battery / Invertor, Led Bulb with Battery as Per is 16102, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Ca, Qty: 1204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Batten with Battery / Invertor, Led Bulb with Battery as Per is 16102, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Ca, Qty: 1204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Led Batten with Battery / Invertor, Led Bulb with Battery as Per is 16102, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Ca, Qty: 1204

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112415912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5750693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Batten with Battery / Invertor (Q3), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 (Q3), Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 (Q3), LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 (Q3), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V2) (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) (Q3), Flameproof and Weather Proof Exhaust Fan as per IS 2148 (Q3), HT Tape (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1204
Start Date: 26-12-2024 10:07 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections