Tender for Led Based Hour - Rpm Meter. 4 Digit Seven Segment Digital...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Based Hour - Rpm Meter. 4 Digit Seven Segment Digital Output for Rpm; 6 Digit Seven Segment Digital Output for Hour Meter; Range: 0 to 3000 Rpm; Input: Mpu Signal; Aux Power Supply: 18V to 32 V Dc... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LE255307 | Ref ID: 125978313).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Led Based Hour - Rpm Meter. 4 Digit Seven Segment Digital Output for Rpm; 6 Digit Seven Segment Digital Output for Hour Meter; Range: 0 to 3000 Rpm; Input: Mpu Signal; Aux Power Supply: 18V to 32 V Dc...

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125978313

Notice Ref. No.: LE255307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Based HOUR - RPM METER. 4 Digit Seven Segment Digital Output for rpm; 6 Digit Seven Segment Digital Output for Hour Meter; Range: 0 to 3000 rpm; Input: MPU Signal; Aux Power Supply: 18V to 32 V DC; Number of Teeth: 142. (Factory Programmable); Mechanical Dimension: Bazel: 96 X 96 & Panel Cut-out: 92 X 92; Depth: 85 mm approx. Suitable for CIL Engines. Make: Twintech/Cummins/Process Care Systems/Data Care System. Note: The firms with past performance of the tendered/same items subject to submission of proof of documents such as POs/R Note are only eligible.
LED Based HOUR - RPM METER. 4 Digit Seven Segment Digital Output for rpm; 6 Digit Seven Segment Digital Output for Hour Meter; Range: 0 to 3000 rpm; Input: MPU Signal; Aux Power Supply: 18V to 32 V DC; Number of Teeth: 142. (Factory Programmable); Mechanical Dimension: Bazel: 96 X 96 & Panel Cu t-out: 92 X 92; Depth: 85 mm approx. Suitable for CIL Engines. Make: Twintech/Cummins/Process Care Syst ems/Data Care System. Note: The firms with past performance of the tendered/same items subject to subm ission of proof of documents such as POs/R Note are only eligible. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/09/2025 11:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DME/DSL/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections