Tender for Led Based Fluorimeter for Uranium Analysis in Aqueous Sol...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Based Fluorimeter for Uranium Analysis in Aqueous Solution, Detail as Per Annexure, Qty: 5 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6423401 | Ref ID: 122862368). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cuvettes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cuvettes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Led Based Fluorimeter for Uranium Analysis in Aqueous Solution, Detail as Per Annexure, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122862368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6423401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED BASED FLUORIMETER FOR URANIUM ANALYSIS IN AQUEOUS SOLUTION, DETAIL AS PER ANNEXURE
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 17-07-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Based Information Display System, Laboratory Incubators, LED Based Bus Destination Display System, Cuvettes, Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2), White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, White - LED Based S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections