Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Led Based Flasher Light System to Rdso Spec. No: Elrs/Spec/Lfl/0017 (Rev.1, Sep-2004). Suitable for Detc 8 Wheeler to Use in Supply System Voltage of 24 V. One Set Consists of (I) Control Unit Qty - 1...
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 23 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143381406
Notice Ref. No.: L1265137A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LED based Flasher Light System to RDSO SPEC. No: ELRS/SPEC/LFL/0017 (Rev.1, SEP-2004). suitable for DETC 8 wheeler to use in supply system Voltage of 24 V. One set consists of (i) Control Unit qty - 1 no./ set (ii) Lamp Unit with Hood qty -1 no/set.
LED based Flasher Light System to RDSO SPEC. No: ELRS/SPEC/LFL/0017 (Rev.1, SEP-2004). s uitable for DETC 8 wheeler to use in supply system Voltage of 24 V. One set consists of (i) Control Unit qty - 1 no./ set (ii) Lamp Unit with Hood qty -1 no/set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 14:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Sr.DME/DSL/UBL, SWR Karnataka 6.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100409 - LED Based Flasher Light )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections