Tender for Led 200W Highbay Light, Led 150W Highbay Light, Qty: 40

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led 200W Highbay Light, Led 150W Highbay Light, Qty: 40 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374092 | Ref ID: 138148328).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Led 200W Highbay Light, Led 150W Highbay Light, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138148328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED 200W HIGHBAY LIGHT, LED 150W HIGHBAY LIGHT
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 19-03-2026 2:30 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Garden Light (V2), Track Light, Hand Held Search Light, Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections