Tender for Led 12V Light, Expendable Items, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #117)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led 12V Light, Expendable Items, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #117) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7064363 | Ref ID: 133069138).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Led 12V Light, Expendable Items, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #117)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133069138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7064363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXPENDABLE ITEMS
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Led 12V Light
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing as per IS 278, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098 Searched String: UJ CROSS FOR MARUTI GYPSY 4X4 Cross Over For Premium Casing (Petroleum Industry), Cross - Over Pipe for Line ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections