Tender for Leatherette table top elevator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leatherette table top elevator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782244 | Ref ID: 146720617).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uv Print Card, Offset printing cleaning Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uv Print Card, Offset printing cleaning Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Leatherette table top elevator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146720617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leatherette table top elevator
BOQ Title: Uv Print Card, Offset printing cleaning Chemical
Item Title: Leatherette table top elevator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: UV PRINT CARD
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Card Printers, transilluminators uv, UV Light, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, FTA Card, SPECTROPHOTOMETER, Tent Card, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), UV - C Disinfection System (V2), Dhar Bagh Print Saree - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections