Tender for Leather tool bag, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #176)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leather tool bag, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #176) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548164 | Ref ID: 142310201).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Stores, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 Hydraulically Regula... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Stores, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 Hydraulically Regula... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Leather tool bag, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #176)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142310201

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leather tool bag
BOQ Title: Demand of Stores, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 Hydraulically Regula...
Item Title: Leather tool bag
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aluminium Door Stopper double type 150mm Sliding Doors (V2), Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Hydraulically Regulated Door Clo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections