Tender for Leather Softly Brown Light, Qty: 1 Sqft, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leather Softly Brown Light, Qty: 1 Sqft, (BOQ Item #9) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7503672 | Ref ID: 140697723).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Consumables Gem 08 Alsc 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Consumables Gem 08 Alsc 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Leather Softly Brown Light, Qty: 1 Sqft, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140697723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7503672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leather Softly Brown Light
BOQ Title: Dglp Consumables Gem 08 Alsc 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Leather Softly Brown Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-05-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP CONSUMABLES GEM 08 ALSC 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tube Clamp Adaptor DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Burette Clamp, Laboratory Glass Adapters, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Blood Collection Tube, Pipe Clamps (V2), Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, true rms clamp meter, Magnetic Earth Clamp Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections