Tender for Leather Rexine, Qty: 15 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leather Rexine, Qty: 15 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7270943 | Ref ID: 136371494).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from glass body, Body Protector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar glass body, Body Protector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Leather Rexine, Qty: 15 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136371494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7270943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: glass body, Body Protector
Item Title: Leather Rexine
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 7:55 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: glass body
GeMARPTS Searched: (MHA) (V2), File/Folder (V3), Terry Towel from Solapur - ODOP, Backing Ring Searched String: Timber Head Four way angle Head open Head wrench, Deca Head Microscope, Penta Head Microscope, Square Head Bolts, Gasket Cylinder Head, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Boxing Head Guard, Hard Wood as per IS 133...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections