Tender for Leather Cloth Brown, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leather Cloth Brown, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633872 | Ref ID: 142861477).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Leather Cloth Brown, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142861477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEATHER CLOTH BROWN
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter
Item Title: Leather Cloth Brown
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-06-2026 9:10 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Gear Pump, Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118, Gear Hobbing Machine, Helical Gear Box (V2) Searched String: SOLENOID SWITCH 24 V V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Directional Control Valve, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Soldering and De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections